Parallel Session B:
Monday April 7, 1997 (14:30-16:10) |
---|
Presentation | Topic | Speaker | Documents |
B201 |
SM++ |
Gaspar, Clara |
|
B255 |
Alice |
Rubin, Gyorgy |
|
B281 |
KLOE msg syst |
Doria, Alessandra |
|
B127 |
GAS |
Mora de Freitas, Paulo |
|
B280
|
Preprocessing in ATLAS |
Noffz, Klaus-Henning |
|
B338
|
ZEUS rule |
Behrens, Ulf |
|
Parallel Session B:
Monday April 7, 1997 (17:00-17:40) |
---|
Presentation | Topic | Speaker | Documents |
B138 |
AUXbus |
Aloisio, Alberto |
|
B264
|
VXIbus |
Bazhenov, Alexander |
|
Parallel Session B:
Tuesday April 8, 1997 (9:00-10:30) |
---|
Presentation | Topic | Speaker | Documents |
B153 |
CLEO III |
Wolf, Andreas |
|
B388 |
Atlas DAQ |
Mapelli, Livio |
|
B316 |
D0 L3 |
Cutts, David |
|
Parallel Session B:
Tuesday April 8, 1997 (11:00-12:30) |
---|
Presentation | Topic | Speaker | Documents |
B164 |
CMS Calo |
Dasu, Sridhara |
|
B299 |
CMS onl filter |
Kruse, Andres |
|
B440 |
DSP for Hera-B |
Rensch, Bertram |
|
Parallel Session B:
Wednesday April 9, 1997 (15:15-16:35) |
---|
Presentation | Topic | Speaker | Documents |
B313 |
hig speed transf |
Fujii, Hirofumi |
|
B315 |
KTeV DAQ |
Oleynik, Gene |
|
B318 |
EuroBall DAQ |
Zhang, Jin |
|
B279 |
Atlas L2 |
George, Simon |
|
Parallel Session B:
Wednesday April 9, 1997 (17:00-19:40) |
---|
Presentation | Topic | Speaker | Documents |
B265 |
ZEUS Sim |
Quadt, Arnulf |
|
B296 |
C++ DAQ |
Tutas, Joerg |
|
B349 |
Fermi DART |
Oleynik, Gene |
|
B463 |
CODA readout |
Heyes, W. Graham |
|
B416 |
STAR trigger arch |
Lindenstruth, Volker |
|
B422 |
Hera-B Farm |
Gellrich, Andreas |
|
B314 |
netw based |
Yasu, Yoshiji |
|
B280 |
Atlas FPGA |
Noffz, Klaus-Henning |
|
Parallel Session B:
Thursday April 10, 1997 (14:00-15:30) |
---|
Presentation | Topic | Speaker | Documents |
B464 |
Phenix |
Desmond, Edmond |
|
B297 |
Alice DAQ Sim |
Jianwei, Yuan |
|
B466 |
Atlas L2 |
Hubbard, Richard |
|
Parallel Session B:
Thursday April 10, 1997 (16:00-18:00) |
---|
Presentation | Topic | Speaker | Documents |
B430 |
Java monitor |
Legrand, Iosif |
|
B309 |
Java DAQ tools |
Divia, Roberto |
|
B251 |
Atlas s/w tech |
Jones, Robert |
|
B393 |
HERA-B L1 |
Glaess, Joachim |
|
B459 |
DAQ unix + W/NT |
Ambrosini, Giovanna |
|
B453 |
ZEUS FDDI TLT |
Polenz, Stefan |
|